IS IT VEGAN?
Is CSM BAKERY, SLICED LOAF CAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
soybean oil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
water
whole milk
modified food starch
whey
strawberry juice concentrate
natural and artificial flavors
vital wheat gluten
mono- and diglycerides
propylene glycol ester of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
wheat starch
salt
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
sodium bicarbonate
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate
calcium propionate
soy flour
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
sugar, soybean oil, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole milk, modified food starch. contains 2% or less of each of the following whey (milk), strawberry juice concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), wheat starch, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
035074063071
Created by
Steve