IS IT VEGAN?
Are CUBAN BUNS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
gluten
niacin
iron
potassium bromate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzyme
folic acid
water
sugar
saccharomyces cerevisiae
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
soybean oil
cottonseed oil
dimethylpolysiloxane
vegetable oil
salt
eggs
milk
calcium propionate
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (gluten, niacin, iron, potassium bromate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, less than 2% of: yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), shortening (soybean oil, cottonseed oil, dimethylpolysiloxane), vegetable oil, salt, eggs, milk, and calcium propionate.
UPC
851733007015
Created by
Steve