IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUBAN-STYLE BLACK BEANS & RICE, CUBAN-STYLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid black beans sugar and calcium chloride corn starch and lecithin salt hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract onion powder and natural flavor granulated garlic dehydrated green bell pepper granulated onion oregano cumin and ground bay leaves

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), precooked whole blackbeans (black beans, sugar and calcium chloride), dried black bean powder (black beans, corn starch and lecithin), salt, ham flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, salt, onion powder and natural flavor), granulated garlic, dehydrated green bell pepper, granulated onion, oregano, cumin and ground bay leaves.

UPC

041331125956
Created by Steve