IS IT VEGAN?
Are CUBAN STYLE TAMALES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
salt
sugar sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
monosodium glutamate
sodium nitrite
corn syrup
corn flour
corn meal
sugar
sodium phosphate
corn syrup
tomatoes
tomato puree
salt and citric acid
granulated garlic
spices
Full Ingredient List
cooked cured pork (cured with water, salt, sugar sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, monosodium glutamate, sodium nitrite), corn, water, corn flour, corn meal, cured rendered pork fat (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, monosodium glutamate, sodium nitrite), corn syrup, ground tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, salt and citric acid), granulated garlic, spices.
UPC
041331090667
Created by
Steve