IS IT VEGAN?
Is CUBELLA TIRAMISU FROZEN DESSERT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
frozen dessert- sugar
water
wheat flour
eggs
sugar
glucose syrup
lean cocoa powder
disodium diphosphate
salt
flavors
cream
citric acid
rehydrated sluble coffee
rehydrated skimmed milk powder
vegetable fats
marsala wine
milk proteins
cocoa powder 1
modified starch
dextrose
glucose-fructose syrup
egg yolk
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
soy lecithin
sorbitol
hydraxypropyl cellulose
alcohol
vegetable fibers
wheat starch
cocoa butter
guar gum
carotenes
Full Ingredient List
frozen dessert- sugar, water, sponge cake 11% (wheat flour, eggs, sugar, glucose syrup, lean cocoa powder, emulsifier: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids: stabilizer: glycerol: raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate: salt, flavors), mascarpone 10% (cream, acidifier: citric acid), rehydrated sluble coffee 8%, rehydrated skimmed milk powder, vegetable fats (palm palm kernel), cream 5%, marsala wine, milk proteins, cocoa powder 1.3%, modified starch, dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, egg yolk, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin; stabilizers: sorbitol, hydraxypropyl cellulose; alcohol, vegetable fibers, wheat starch, cocoa butter, thickeners: guar gum, xanthan gum: flavors, salt, color: carotenes.
UPC
826069885127
Created by
Steve