IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUCUMBER GARLIC RANCH DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream cucumbers water modified corn starch salt garlic maltodextrin lactic acid dehydrated onion monosodium glutamate gelatin non fat dry milk citric acid potassium sorbate monosodium glutamate diglycerides lemon juice concentrate parsley sugar spice natural flavor disodium phosphate locust bean gum carrageenan caramel color

Full Ingredient List

cultured cream, cucumbers, water, modified corn starch, salt, garlic, maltodextrin, lactic acid, dehydrated onion & garlic, monosodium glutamate, gelatin, non fat dry milk, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), mono & diglycerides, lemon juice concentrate, parsley, sugar, spice, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, caramel color.

UPC

044276067886
Created by Steve