IS IT VEGAN?
Is CUP TRUFFLE TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
salt
sugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat milk
alkali
partially defatted peanut flour
whole milk
partially hydrogenated palm oil
soy lecithin
vanillin
tbhq and citric acid added to protect freshness
honey
tapioca dextrin
corn starch
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk powder
whey powder
hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil
dextrose
salt and soy lecithin
unbleached wheat flour
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
honey sesame sticks
nbl
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), peanut butter cups (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, cocoa (processed with alkali), partially defatted peanut flour, whole milk, peanut butter (peanuts, salt, partially hydrogenated palm oil), partially hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanillin (artificial flavor), tbhq and citric acid added to protect freshness), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, salt), peanut butter chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk powder, whey powder, peanut butter (peanuts, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil), dextrose, salt and soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, colored with (beet powder and turmeric)), honey sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sucrose, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum), salt, beet powder, turmeric), almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt).
UPC
071725728234
Created by
Steve