IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUP TRUFFLE TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil cottonseed oil canola oil soybean oil salt sugar palm kernel oil nonfat milk alkali partially defatted peanut flour whole milk partially hydrogenated palm oil soy lecithin vanillin tbhq and citric acid added to protect freshness honey tapioca dextrin corn starch partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk powder whey powder hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil dextrose salt and soy lecithin unbleached wheat flour sesame seeds bulgur wheat honey sesame sticks nbl

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), peanut butter cups (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, cocoa (processed with alkali), partially defatted peanut flour, whole milk, peanut butter (peanuts, salt, partially hydrogenated palm oil), partially hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanillin (artificial flavor), tbhq and citric acid added to protect freshness), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, salt), peanut butter chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk powder, whey powder, peanut butter (peanuts, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil), dextrose, salt and soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, colored with (beet powder and turmeric)), honey sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sucrose, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum), salt, beet powder, turmeric), almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt).

UPC

071725728234
Created by Steve