IS IT VEGAN?
Is CUPCAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola oil
pumpkin puree
palm oil
mono- and di- glycerides
polysorbate 60
maltodextrin
soluble corn fiber
modified whey
modified corn starch
salt
natural flavor
water
cultured pasteurized milk
cream
xanthan gum
guar gum
eggs
chocolate crumb
eat flour
cocoa
honey
unsweetened chocolate
baking soda
cinnamon
baking powder
odium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
allspice
ginger
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, pumpkin puree, shorting (palm oil, mono- and di- glycerides, polysorbate 60), stabilizers (maltodextrin, soluble corn fiber, modified whey, modified corn starch, salt, natural flavor), water, cream cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, cream, salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, guar gum)], eggs, chocolate crumb (wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, cocoa, honey, unsweetened chocolate, baking soda, cinnamon, baking powder [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, salt, allspice, ginger.
UPC
5051379089498
Created by
Steve