IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CREAMY FUDGE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar powdered sugar whole eggs soybean oil flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil cocoa alkali invert sugar corn syrup chocolate liquor cocoa butter butter oil soy lecithin natural vanilla sunflower oil food starch-modified egg yolk nonfat milk mono diglycerides glycerin egg whites hydrogenated cottonseed oil salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate corn starch dextrose polysorbate 60 propylene glycol guar gum polyglycerol esters of fatty acids natural and artificial flavor sorbitol caramel color titanium dioxide datem citric acid soy flour lactic acid cream of tartar agar yellow 5 yellow 6 xan

Full Ingredient List

sugar, powdered sugar, whole eggs, soybean oil, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, corn syrup, semisweet chocolate pieces (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), sunflower oil, food starch-modified, chocolate liquor, egg yolk, nonfat milk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn starch, soy lecithin, dextrose, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol, guar gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavor, sorbitol, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), datem, citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, cream of tartar, agar, yellow 5, yellow 6, xanthan gum, carboxymethyl cellulose, natural mixed tocopherols, alpha tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

029519223595
Created by Steve