IS IT VEGAN?

Is CURED PORK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork meat water pork skins modified corn starch salt maltodextrin monosodium glutamate soy protein concentrate natural flavoring pepper paprika nutmeg ginger garlic caraway pimento celery leaves based on rapeseed oil containing max of erucic acid white pepper sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate

Full Ingredient List

pork meat, water, pork skins, modified corn starch, salt, ham type flavor (maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, natural flavoring, (oleoresins and oils of: pepper, paprika, nutmeg, ginger, garlic, caraway, pimento, celery leaves based on rapeseed oil containing max 1% of erucic acid)), white pepper, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate.

UPC

5900562983641
Created by Steve