IS IT VEGAN?
Are CURRY RICE WITH CARROTS & ONIONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
dehydrated onion
salt
hydrolyzed soy and corn protein
yeast extract
sugar
onion powder
chicken fat
chicken meat
maltodextrin
natural flavor
turmeric
spices
garlic powder
silicon dioxide as anti-caking agent
dehydrated carrots
dehydrated parsley
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated onion, natural chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, chicken fat, chicken meat, maltodextrin, natural flavor, turmeric), salt, curry powder (spices, turmeric, garlic powder, silicon dioxide as anti-caking agent), dehydrated carrots, dehydrated parsley, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.
UPC
041331126687
Created by
Steve