IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUSTARD CRUMBLE TART vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar water whole egg skim milk bacterial cultures palm oil coconut oil canola oil mono- and diglycerides sunflower lecithin citric acid cream sweet whey powder modified food starch dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda dried glucose syrup salt natural flavor milk protein calcium sulfate sodium alginate beta carotene riboflavin

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, water, whole egg, nonfat yogurt (skim milk, bacterial cultures), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, coconut oil, water, canola oil, mono- and diglycerides, sunflower lecithin, citric acid), cream, sweet whey powder, modified food starch, dextrose, palm oil, canola oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), dried glucose syrup, salt, natural flavor, mono- and diglycerides, milk protein (casein), calcium sulfate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium alginate, colors (beta carotene, riboflavin).

UPC

20365264
Created by Steve