IS IT VEGAN?

Is CUT CABBAGE KIMCHI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

napa cabbage salt radish rice guargum red pepper powder kelp extract onion garlic sugar ginger lactobacillus

Full Ingredient List

salted napa cabbage (napa cabbage, salt), radish, starch (rice, guargum), red pepper powder, kelp extract, onion, garlic, sugar, ginger, salt, lactobacillus.

UPC

887267000031
Created by Steve