IS IT VEGAN?

Is Daily's Precooked Applewood Smoked Bacon, XXX - Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300 SL MBG#540 vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sugar smoke flavoring sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite

UPC

00079618421781
Created by Steve