IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAN DAN NOODLE CHINESE NOODLE SAUCE, DAN DAN NOODLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sesame seeds
soybeans
salt
sugar
garlic
black vinegar
balsamic vinegar
ginger
honey
corn oil
toasted sesame oil
szechuan pepper
red pepper flakes
cloves
cinnamon
anise
fennel
white pepper
red pepper
Full Ingredient List
tahini (water, sesame seeds), tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), garlic, black vinegar, balsamic vinegar, ginger, honey, sugar, corn oil, toasted sesame oil, szechuan pepper, sesame seeds, red pepper flakes, chinese five-spice (cloves, cinnamon, anise, fennel, white pepper, red pepper).
UPC
020138440011
Created by
Steve