IS IT VEGAN?
Are DANISH BUTTER COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
butter
sugar
salt
coconut
ammonium bicarbonate
vanilla flavour
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, butter 26%, sugar, salt, coconut, raising agent: ammonium bicarbonate, vanilla flavour.
UPC
076879012697
Created by
Steve