IS IT VEGAN?

Is DANISH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water powdered sugar modified palm canola sugar monoglycerides soy lecithin preservative natural flavor citric acid color milk ingredients bacterial culture salt xanthan gum carob bean gum guar gum modified palm kernel palm yeast soybean canola oils modified cornstarch vegetable monoglycerides sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate calcium sulfate eggs corn syrup oat fiber beta carotene titanium dioxide caramel whey powder skim milk powder potassium sorbate calcium propionate calcium carbonate glucose agar artificial flavor sodium alginate corn syrup solids enzyme sodium metaphosphate vegetable mono- and

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, powdered sugar, margarine [vegetable oils (modified palm, canola), water, sugar, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavor, citric acid, color (turmeric)], cream cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, shortening (canola, modified palm, modified palm kernel, palm), yeast, soybean and/or canola oils, modified cornstarch, vegetable monoglycerides, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium sulfate), eggs, corn syrup, oat fiber, color (beta carotene, titanium dioxide, caramel), whey powder, skim milk powder, guar gum, salt, preservatives (potassium sorbate, calcium propionate), calcium carbonate, glucose, citric acid, agar, artificial flavor, sodium alginate, corn syrup solids, enzyme (amylase), sodium metaphosphate, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, vegetable mono- and diglycerides,.

UPC

059608013295
Created by Steve