IS IT VEGAN?

Is DANISH ROYAL, DANISH ROYAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar edible vegetable fat butter glucose syrup skim milk powder artificial flavor - table butter salt artificial flavor - vanilla leavening agents - ammonium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate emulsifier - soy lecithin artificial flavor butter creamer and emulsifier - diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, edible vegetable fat, butter, glucose syrup (liquid glucose), skim milk powder, artificial flavor - table butter, salt, artificial flavor - vanilla, leavening agents - ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, emulsifier - soy lecithin, artificial flavor. butter creamer and emulsifier - diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides.

UPC

901972055527
Created by Steve