IS IT VEGAN?
Are DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
cream
vegetable oil
butter
water
whole milk powder
mono-and diglycerides off fatty acids
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
phospholipid
potassium sorbate
bha
bht
beta-carotene
food flavor
sugar
salt
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, margarine (cream, vegetable oil, butter, water, whole milk powder, mono-and diglycerides off fatty acids, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, phospholipid, potassium sorbate, bha, bht, beta-carotene, food flavor), sugar, salt.
UPC
854353005188
Created by
Steve