IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK 72% COCOA INTENSE CHOCOLATE, DARK vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cocoa paste
sugar
cocoa butter
defatted cocoa powder
emulsifier
flavouring
minimum
Full Ingredient List
cocoa paste, sugar, cocoa butter, defatted cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavouring (vanillin). cocoa: 72% minimum.
UPC
041331062930
Created by
Steve