IS IT VEGAN?
Are DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chocolate liquor
sugar
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
almonds
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), almonds, gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
041676011495
Created by
Steve