IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
and vanilla
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)).
UPC
041770331505
Created by
Steve