IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH BITES WITH CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cream
salt
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
palm oil
almonds
cocoa butter
cocoa
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), palm oil, almonds, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770083800
Created by
Steve