IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH BITES WITH CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar cream salt unsweetened chocolate alkali palm oil almonds cocoa butter cocoa milk fat soy lecithin vanilla

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), palm oil, almonds, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770083800
Created by Steve