IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin and vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)).

UPC

041770331505
Created by Steve