IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA RAISINS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin nonfat milk natural flavor lactose raisins tapioca dextrin confectioners glaze cocoa alkali

Full Ingredient List

dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, natural flavor, lactose), raisins, sugar, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze (lac-resin), cocoa processed with alkali.

UPC

028000178253
Created by Steve