IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM COOKIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanilla extract brown sugar whole milk powder baking soda caramel color modified wheat starch natural and artificial flavors salt soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), brown sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), less than 2% of: baking soda, caramel color, modified wheat starch, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), salt, soybean oil.

UPC

041449470290
Created by Steve