IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM COOKIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
brown sugar
whole milk powder
baking soda
caramel color
modified wheat starch
natural and artificial flavors
salt
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), brown sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), less than 2% of: baking soda, caramel color, modified wheat starch, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), salt, soybean oil.
UPC
041449470290
Created by
Steve