IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
reduced mineral whey powder
nonfat milk powder
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
salt
natural flavor
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
almonds
coconut oil
dextrose
coconut oil
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, reduced mineral whey powder, nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), almonds, toasted sweetened coconut (coconut, sugar, dextrose, salt), coconut oil, contains less than 1% of each of the following: gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze, natural flavors.
UPC
072238052755
Created by
Steve