IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil reduced mineral whey powder nonfat milk powder whole milk powder soy lecithin salt natural flavor chocolate liquor cocoa butter almonds coconut oil dextrose coconut oil gum acacia confectioner's glaze natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, reduced mineral whey powder, nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), almonds, toasted sweetened coconut (coconut, sugar, dextrose, salt), coconut oil, contains less than 1% of each of the following: gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze, natural flavors.

UPC

072238052755
Created by Steve