IS IT VEGAN?
Are DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COVERED ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavor
whole milk powder
almonds
coconut
tapioca dextrin
confectioners glaze
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), almonds, coconut, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze, natural flavor.
UPC
071725751119
Created by
Steve