IS IT VEGAN?

Are DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT CHUNKS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla coconut salt propylene glycol potassium sorbate sodium metabisulfite corn syrup gum arabic confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), dried coconut (coconut, sugar, salt, propylene glycol, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulfite [preservative]), corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

071725751225
Created by Steve