IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EDAMAME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
anhydrous milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
green soybeans
salt
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla), edamame (green soybeans, salt), gum arabic, corn syrup, sugar, confectioners glaze.
UPC
071725751096
Created by
Steve