IS IT VEGAN?
Are DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
peanuts
corn oil
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanuts (peanuts, corn oil), gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioners glaze.
UPC
071725751089
Created by
Steve