IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
skim milk
glucose syrup
coconut oil
cocoa butter
sugar
low fat cocoa powder
cocoa paste
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavoring
dextrose
cocoa powder
milk protein
egg yolk
egg white
wheat flour
animal gelatine
wheat starch
rice starch
sodium alginate
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
water, skim milk, glucose syrup, blend of vegetable fat and oil (coconut oil, cocoa butter), sugar, low fat cocoa powder, dark chocolate (cocoa paste, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), dextrose, cocoa powder, milk protein, egg yolk, egg white, wheat flour, animal gelatine, wheat starch, rice starch, sodium alginate, carrageenan.
UPC
8033120558306
Created by
Steve