IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE HUMMUS, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas water sugar cocoa alkali canola oil sea salt tahini natural flavor vanilla extract nisin

Full Ingredient List

cooked chickpeas (chickpeas, water), sugar, water, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, sea salt, tahini (ground sesame), natural flavor, vanilla extract , nisin (added to preserve freshness).

UPC

044276070855
Created by Steve