IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINI MINTS, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
artificial flavoring
corn syrup
gum arabic
maltodextrin
invertase
vegetable oil
egg whites
citric acid
oil of peppermint
confectioner's glaze
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring), sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, maltodextrin, invertase, vegetable oil (coconut and canola oil), egg whites, citric acid, oil of peppermint, confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum.
UPC
034952590074
Created by
Steve