IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin and natural flavors cream salt corn syrup palm oil oil of peppermint vegetable juice color caramel color and vanilla

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and natural flavors), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, palm oil, oil of peppermint (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), vegetable juice color, caramel color and vanilla (natural flavor)).

UPC

041770558490
Created by Steve