IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin and natural flavor cream salt palm oil corn syrup palm kernel oil skim milk powder oil of peppermint vanilla vegetable juice color and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and natural flavor), butter (cream, salt), palm oil, corn syrup, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, oil of peppermint (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), vegetable juice color and caramel color.

UPC

041770597406
Created by Steve