IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin natural flavors cream salt palm oil corn syrup oil of peppermint vanilla vegetable juice color and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and natural flavors), butter (cream, salt), palm oil, corn syrup, soy lecithin (emulsifier), oil of peppermint (natural flavor), vanilla (natural flavor), vegetable juice color and caramel color.

UPC

041770591909
Created by Steve