IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
palm and soybean oil
alkali
food starch-modified
salt
egg whites
baking soda
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, wheat flour, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), palm and soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch-modified, salt, egg whites, baking soda, natural flavor.
UPC
041449473215
Created by
Steve