IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
alkali
soybean oil
salt
artificial flavor
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda.
UPC
041449301976
Created by
Steve