IS IT VEGAN?

Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM CAKE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes alkali palm oil and soybean oil unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla extract food starch-modified natural and artificial flavors baking soda salt propylene glycol monoester mono-diglycerides monocalcium phosphate guar gum arabic gum sodium stearoyl lactylate xanthan gum sodium aluminum phosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), cocoa (processed with alkali), palm oil and soybean oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), food starch-modified, natural and artificial flavors, baking soda, salt, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, arabic gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, sodium aluminum phosphate.

UPC

041449470665
Created by Steve