IS IT VEGAN?
Are DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALTED CARAMELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milkfat
soy lecithin
vanillin
milk
natural and artificial flavor
corn syrup
evaporated milk
heavy cream
whole milk
palm kernel oil
sea salt
cream
salt
cocoa
hydrogenated palm oil
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), milk, natural and artificial flavor), corn syrup, evaporated milk, sugar, heavy cream, whole milk, palm kernel oil, sea salt, butter (cream, salt), cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), cocoa, salt, natural and artificial flavor, hydrogenated palm oil.
UPC
071725728463
Created by
Steve