IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK CHOCOLATE SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chocolate liquor
sugar
cocoa butter
vanilla
blueberries
expeller pressed sunflower oil
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla), dried sweetened blueberries (blueberries, sugar, expeller pressed sunflower oil), contains less than 1% of the following: gum acacia**, sugar, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
824295136707
Created by
Steve