IS IT VEGAN?
Are DARK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS, WHOLE ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor1
almonds
cocoa butter1
butterfat
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, chocolate liquor1, almonds, cocoa butter1, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin.
UPC
050255708008
Created by
Steve