IS IT VEGAN?

Are DARK KIDNEY BEANS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dark red kidney beans water sugar salt potassium chloride calcium chloride added as a firming agent

Full Ingredient List

dark red kidney beans, water, sugar, salt, potassium chloride, and calcium chloride added as a firming agent.

UPC

041331023450
Created by Steve