IS IT VEGAN?

Are DARK KIDNEY BEANS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

kidney beans water sugar salt calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added

Full Ingredient List

kidney beans, water, sugar, salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added for color retention.

UPC

041331124355
Created by Steve