IS IT VEGAN?
Is DARK ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
cocoa
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770036301
Created by
Steve